(Русский) Виза в Индию – условия 2016 года

Eligibility

  • International Travellers whose sole objective of visiting India is recreation , sight seeing , casual visit to meet friends or relatives, short duration medical treatment or casual business visit.
  • Passport should have at least six months validity from the date of arrival in India. The passport should have at least two blank pages for stamping by the Immigration Officer.
  • International Travellers should have return ticket or onward journey ticket,with sufficient money to spend during his/her stay in India.
  • International Travellers having Pakistani Passport or Pakistani origin may please apply for regular Visa at Indian Mission.
  • Not available to Diplomatic/Official Passport Holders.
  • Not available to individuals endorsed on Parent’s/Spouse’s Passport i.e. each individual should have a separate passport.
  • Not available to International Travel Document Holders.

The documents required for e-Tourist Visa (eTV) are :

  • Scanned First Page of Passport.
    • Format -PDF
    • Size : Minimum 10 KB ,Maximum 300 KB

The digital photograph to be uploaded along with the Visa application should meet the following requirements:

  • Format – JPEG
  • Size
    • Minimum 10 KB
    • Maximum 1 MB
  • The height and width of the Photo must be equal.
  • Photo should present Full face, front view, eyes open.
  • Center head within frame and present full head from top of hair to bottom of chin.
  • Background should be plain light colored or white background.
  • No shadows on the face or on the background.
  • Without borders.

Note:

  • Tourist Visa On Arrival (TVoA) once issued on arrival is Only single entry , non-extendable , non-convertible & not valid for visiting Protected/Restricted and Cantonment Areas.
  • Only two visits on a Tourist Visa-on-Arrival shall be permissible in a calendar year.
  • The Visa on Arrival is valid for a single entry into India for a period of up to 30 (thirty) days.